[RELZ] Wrye Bash -- Thread 46

Post » Sun Jan 23, 2011 12:00 pm

I've been busy converting some of my installed OMODs to BAIN wizards, but now I'm stuck with an odd bug with DeSelectSubPackage. When I use it, this error pops up:
An unhandled error occured while parsing the wizard: Line:	DeSelectSubPackage "00 Core Files" Error:	global name 'espm' is not defined

Is this a bug or am I doing something wrong?

Great work with the wizard scripts otherwise, I've gone over almost completely to Bash/BAINS now. :)

EDIT: I'm (still) using 285 if that matters.
User avatar
Mélida Brunet
 
Posts: 3440
Joined: Thu Mar 29, 2007 2:45 am

Post » Sun Jan 23, 2011 10:28 am

I've been busy converting some of my installed OMODs to BAIN wizards, but now I'm stuck with an odd bug with DeSelectSubPackage. When I use it, this error pops up:
An unhandled error occured while parsing the wizard: Line:	DeSelectSubPackage "00 Core Files" Error:	global name 'espm' is not defined

Is this a bug or am I doing something wrong?

Great work with the wizard scripts otherwise, I've gone over almost completely to Bash/BAINS now. :)

EDIT: I'm (still) using 285 if that matters.


Yep, you uncovered a bug (caused by two typos). I'll fix it for you right quick, 286 will have the fix.
User avatar
Add Me
 
Posts: 3486
Joined: Thu Jul 05, 2007 8:21 am

Post » Sun Jan 23, 2011 12:39 pm

Yep, you uncovered a bug (caused by two typos). I'll fix it for you right quick, 286 will have the fix.

Awesome. :) Any idea when 286 will be released?
User avatar
glot
 
Posts: 3297
Joined: Mon Jul 17, 2006 1:41 pm

Post » Sun Jan 23, 2011 3:24 am

WryeBash 286,Cbash 0.4.2:Default[SI]

Traceback (most recent call last):
File "C:\games\oblivion\Mopy\basher.py", line 5003, in Execute
raise
File "C:\games\oblivion\Mopy\basher.py", line 4957, in Execute
patchFile.buildPatch(SubProgress(progress,0.1,0.9)) #try to speed this up!
File "C:\games\oblivion\Mopy\bosh.py", line 15332, in buildPatch
scanPatchers = [patcher.scan for patcher in sorted(patchers,key=attrgetter('scanOrder')) if hasattr(patcher,'scan') and patcher.allowUnloaded]
AttributeError: CBash_RacePatcher_Eyes instance has no attribute 'allowUnloaded'
User avatar
Jade
 
Posts: 3520
Joined: Mon Jul 10, 2006 6:42 am

Post » Sun Jan 23, 2011 9:20 am

Wasn't expecting anyone to get the latest version that quickly.

Just finished committing the fix.

Edit: Nearly missed this.

Johnn123, yes that can work. Just Import Names from the plugin that changes the name, and Import Graphics from the plugin that does the body replacer changes. If they're plugins that you've made, you'll need to tag them with the appropriate Bash tags. See the documentation for tag details.
User avatar
Angela
 
Posts: 3492
Joined: Mon Mar 05, 2007 8:33 am

Post » Sat Jan 22, 2011 10:42 pm

Still working on some wizards but Default is working very odd in Select-statements. If put first, it gets executed no matter what (even if I select something). On the other hand, if I put it anywhere else it doesn't get executed at all. Seems to work the same in both Wizard and Auto-wizard.

This always shows the note "DEFAULT" regardless of if I choose any of the options...
Spoiler
SelectOne "Choose something", \"One", "", "", \"Two", "", "", \"Three", "", ""Default	Note "DEFAULT"	BreakCase "One"	Note "one"	BreakCase "Two"	Note "two"	BreakCase "Three"	Note "three"	BreakEndSelect


...while the following script never shows the note at all.
Spoiler
SelectOne "Choose something", \"One", "", "", \"Two", "", "", \"Three", "", ""Case "One"	Note "one"	BreakCase "Two"	Note "two"	BreakCase "Three"	Note "three"	BreakDefault	Note "DEFAULT"	BreakEndSelect

User avatar
Danny Blight
 
Posts: 3400
Joined: Wed Jun 27, 2007 11:30 am

Post » Sat Jan 22, 2011 10:04 pm

A small question (Wrye Bash ver. 286 rev. 535 - with CBash):
Are these Bash options not necessary or in development?
Import Actors: Spells
Import Actors: AIPackages
Import Skript Contents

without CBash these three Bash options are visible.
User avatar
Trish
 
Posts: 3332
Joined: Fri Feb 23, 2007 9:00 am

Post » Sun Jan 23, 2011 8:59 am

The first two are in development.

The third is up for debate. I have doubts that it can be safely implemented, and haven't found any uses for it that can't be performed more safely by other means. If someone who actually uses it can convince me otherwise, I can enable support for it. Otherwise, I'm leaning towards leaving it disabled.
User avatar
Honey Suckle
 
Posts: 3425
Joined: Wed Sep 27, 2006 4:22 pm

Post » Sun Jan 23, 2011 8:02 am

Another two things:

1. problem with a mod:
with CBash
Bashed Delayers E- MERGE ONLY.esp from Aelis is not mergeable, because of QUST, SCPT
without CBash it's mergeable


2. error:
without CBash (i think it's the Tweak Settings option with the setting AI: Max Dead Actors)
Traceback (most recent call last):
File "Q:\Oblivion Tools\Wrye Bash\Mopy\basher.py", line 4899, in Execute
patchFile.buildPatch(log,SubProgress(progress,0.8,0.9))#no speeding needed/really possible (less than 1/4 second even with large LO)
File "Q:\Oblivion Tools\Wrye Bash\Mopy\bosh.py", line 15101, in buildPatch
patcher.buildPatch(log,SubProgress(subProgress,index))
File "Q:\Oblivion Tools\Wrye Bash\Mopy\bosh.py", line 22593, in buildPatch
tweak.buildPatch(self.patchFile,keep,log)
File "Q:\Oblivion Tools\Wrye Bash\Mopy\bosh.py", line 22091, in buildPatch
fid = gmst.fid = keep(gmst.getOblivionFid())
File "Q:\Oblivion Tools\Wrye Bash\Mopy\bosh.py", line 2670, in getOblivionFid
return (GPath('Oblivion.esm'), myClass.oblivionIds[self.eid])
KeyError: 'iRemoveExcessDeadCount'
User avatar
Ryan Lutz
 
Posts: 3465
Joined: Sun Sep 09, 2007 12:39 pm

Post » Sun Jan 23, 2011 1:24 pm

#2 is fixed.

Downloading Bashed Delayers to see what's going on with #1.

Edit: Looks like Filter mods are broken atm. Shouldn't be too hard to fix, but it'll have to wait until tomorrow.
User avatar
Prisca Lacour
 
Posts: 3375
Joined: Thu Mar 15, 2007 9:25 am

Post » Sun Jan 23, 2011 1:43 am

Saw this mentioned, but I think I've got a slightly different error, and maybe have it narrowed down more. Sorry if I'm being redundant.

00000CEDNoneNoneTraceback (most recent call last):  File "C:\Games\Oblivion\Mopy\basher.py", line 5003, in Execute    raise  File "C:\Games\Oblivion\Mopy\basher.py", line 4957, in Execute    patchFile.buildPatch(SubProgress(progress,0.1,0.9)) #try to speed this up!  File "C:\Games\Oblivion\Mopy\bosh.py", line 15380, in buildPatch    patcher(self, subProgress)  File "C:\Games\Oblivion\Mopy\bosh.py", line 25059, in finishPatch    book = getBook(patchFile, objectId)  File "C:\Games\Oblivion\Mopy\bosh.py", line 25051, in getBook    raise StateError(_("Cobl Catalogs: Unable to create book!")) bolt.StateError: Cobl Catalogs: Unable to create book!


Occurs when both "Cobl Catalogs" and "DarNified Books" are selected, goes away with either unchecked. Using 286 from the SVN, with CBash enabled.
User avatar
Life long Observer
 
Posts: 3476
Joined: Fri Sep 08, 2006 7:07 pm

Post » Sun Jan 23, 2011 7:49 am

Still working on some wizards but Default is working very odd in Select-statements. If put first, it gets executed no matter what (even if I select something). On the other hand, if I put it anywhere else it doesn't get executed at all. Seems to work the same in both Wizard and Auto-wizard.

This always shows the note "DEFAULT" regardless of if I choose any of the options...
Spoiler
SelectOne "Choose something", \"One", "", "", \"Two", "", "", \"Three", "", ""Default	Note "DEFAULT"	BreakCase "One"	Note "one"	BreakCase "Two"	Note "two"	BreakCase "Three"	Note "three"	BreakEndSelect


...while the following script never shows the note at all.
Spoiler
SelectOne "Choose something", \"One", "", "", \"Two", "", "", \"Three", "", ""Case "One"	Note "one"	BreakCase "Two"	Note "two"	BreakCase "Three"	Note "three"	BreakDefault	Note "DEFAULT"	BreakEndSelect



It's working the way it's coded to, maybe just not the way you were expecting. When the wizard hits the 'Default' keyword, it will execute it only if none of the preceding cases have been met. So putting it at the top means it always gets run, putting it at the bottom means it will get run only if none of the cases before it were run. Also, using a Default statement with a SelectOne statement is pretty much redundant, since you have to select an option when using the SelectOne dialog, so the Default should never get run, unless you have typos in you Case statements.

I hope that makes sense.
User avatar
Madeleine Rose Walsh
 
Posts: 3425
Joined: Wed Oct 04, 2006 2:07 am

Post » Sun Jan 23, 2011 8:18 am

Saw this mentioned, but I think I've got a slightly different error, and maybe have it narrowed down more. Sorry if I'm being redundant.
...snip...
Occurs when both "Cobl Catalogs" and "DarNified Books" are selected, goes away with either unchecked. Using 286 from the SVN, with CBash enabled.

No, not redundant. I thought it had been fixed...or atleast it was fixed for one of my testers.

Thanks for narrowing it down like that. Gives me a place to start looking...although it does work for me even if I have both selected.
User avatar
LuCY sCoTT
 
Posts: 3410
Joined: Sun Feb 04, 2007 8:29 am

Post » Sun Jan 23, 2011 4:43 am

It's working the way it's coded to, maybe just not the way you were expecting. When the wizard hits the 'Default' keyword, it will execute it only if none of the preceding cases have been met. So putting it at the top means it always gets run, putting it at the bottom means it will get run only if none of the cases before it were run. Also, using a Default statement with a SelectOne statement is pretty much redundant, since you have to select an option when using the SelectOne dialog, so the Default should never get run, unless you have typos in you Case statements.

I hope that makes sense.

Yes, I think I understand. Does this affect the auto-wizard too? Because the documentation seems to say that the Default statement should work there, which it does not:

SelectOne
This dialog gives you a list of options, with the option to select one of them. Each option can display an image associated with it, and a description as well. To see a larger version of the image displayed, either right click or middle click on the image. The wizard can specify a default answer, and if you are running it as an Auto-Wizard, then this page will be skipped, using the default option.


Oh and when I'm at it: If I write a SelectOne statement without a Default statement, which Case does the auto-wizard select? (Or perhaps which should it select, since it does not select anything at the moment according to my previous script)

PreEDIT: I just tried my script (the one with Default at the end) with SelectMany in the auto-wizard. Neither the Cases nor the Default was selected. :/
User avatar
Milagros Osorio
 
Posts: 3426
Joined: Fri Aug 25, 2006 4:33 pm

Post » Sun Jan 23, 2011 6:58 am

Oh and when I'm at it: If I write a SelectOne statement without a Default statement, which Case does the auto-wizard select? (Or perhaps which should it select, since it does not select anything at the moment according to my previous script)

PreEDIT: I just tried my script (the one with Default at the end) with SelectMany in the auto-wizard. Neither the Cases nor the Default was selected. :/
SelectOne or Many : the autowizard does not select anything if no Default and not default case there is - already discussed - to be fixed. The auto wizard should pause in those cases as user input is necessary some times. You say it also skips Default ?
User avatar
Lyndsey Bird
 
Posts: 3539
Joined: Sun Oct 22, 2006 2:57 am

Post » Sat Jan 22, 2011 11:55 pm

Yes, I think I understand. Does this affect the auto-wizard too? Because the documentation seems to say that the Default statement should work there, which it does not:



Oh and when I'm at it: If I write a SelectOne statement without a Default statement, which Case does the auto-wizard select? (Or perhaps which should it select, since it does not select anything at the moment according to my previous script)

PreEDIT: I just tried my script (the one with Default at the end) with SelectMany in the auto-wizard. Neither the Cases nor the Default was selected. :/


Looks like you uncovered another bug for me (see spoiler #2), and I need to make the documentation more clear.

The stuff in the 'Default' block is only run if no valid Case statements are found first.
This is different from using the Auto-wizard. The Auto-Wizard will use any default answers provided to a SelectOne/SelectMany (i.e. one beginning with a "|"), but if no default answers are provided, it will show the dialog anyway.

Here's some examples to illustrate:
SelectOne
Spoiler
SelectOne "Choose one option", \    "|This is the default option", "", "", \    "This is the other option", "", ""Case "This is the default option"    Note "...do some stuff..."    BreakCase "This is the other option"    Note "...do some other stuff..."    BreakDefault    Note "...this should never run..."    BreakEndSelect

Here, in normal mode, the dialog will be shown, with the first option already selected.
the "Default" case will never run, because either the first or the second option will always have been true. (Unless of course, you move the "Default" up to the top, like I discussed earlier)
In Auto-wizard mode, the dialog will never be shown, and will act like the user just selected the first option (the one with the "|")


SelectMany:
Spoiler
SelectMany "Choose some options", \    "|This is default option no 1", "", "", \    "|This is default option no 2", "", "", \    "This is another option", "", ""Case "This is default option no 1"    Note "...do some stuff..."    BreakCase "This is default option no 2"    Note "...do some more stuff..."    BreakCase "This is another option"    Note "...do other stuff..."    BreakDefault    Note "...do some default action..."    BreakEndSelect

Here, in normal mode, the dialog will be show with the first two options already selected. Once "Next" is clicked, any options that were selected will have their Case statement run. The only time the "Default" case will run is if the user de-selects all the options before clicking "Next". [this was the bug, the Default case would not run if any Case statement came before, whether it was run or not]
In Auto-wizard mode, the dialog is never show, and acts like the user selected the first two options (the ones with the "|")

User avatar
Blessed DIVA
 
Posts: 3408
Joined: Thu Jul 13, 2006 12:09 am

Post » Sun Jan 23, 2011 10:10 am

Looks like you uncovered another bug for me (see spoiler #2), and I need to make the documentation more clear.

The stuff in the 'Default' block is only run if no valid Case statements are found first.
This is different from using the Auto-wizard. The Auto-Wizard will use any default answers provided to a SelectOne/SelectMany (i.e. one beginning with a "|"), but if no default answers are provided, it will show the dialog anyway.

Here's some examples to illustrate:
SelectOne
Spoiler
SelectOne "Choose one option", \    "|This is the default option", "", "", \    "This is the other option", "", ""Case "This is the default option"    Note "...do some stuff..."    BreakCase "This is the other option"    Note "...do some other stuff..."    BreakDefault    Note "...this should never run..."    BreakEndSelect

Here, in normal mode, the dialog will be shown, with the first option already selected.
the "Default" case will never run, because either the first or the second option will always have been true. (Unless of course, you move the "Default" up to the top, like I discussed earlier)
In Auto-wizard mode, the dialog will never be shown, and will act like the user just selected the first option (the one with the "|")


SelectMany:
Spoiler
SelectMany "Choose some options", \    "|This is default option no 1", "", "", \    "|This is default option no 2", "", "", \    "This is another option", "", ""Case "This is default option no 1"    Note "...do some stuff..."    BreakCase "This is default option no 2"    Note "...do some more stuff..."    BreakCase "This is another option"    Note "...do other stuff..."    BreakDefault    Note "...do some default action..."    BreakEndSelect

Here, in normal mode, the dialog will be show with the first two options already selected. Once "Next" is clicked, any options that were selected will have their Case statement run. The only time the "Default" case will run is if the user de-selects all the options before clicking "Next". [this was the bug, the Default case would not run if any Case statement came before, whether it was run or not]
In Auto-wizard mode, the dialog is never show, and acts like the user selected the first two options (the ones with the "|")


Hi lojack !
Now that you are at it - maybe the default should run in autowizard mod - instead of the dialogue be shown if no default case (i.e. one beginning with a "|") is shown ? I am not sure it a good decision but maybe it is : so the default could contain a note for instance.
The priority would be in autow :
Default case(s)
Default
Show the dialogue
(both in selectOne and Many)

In wiz the default will be useless in selectOne of course - still useful in auto
RFC lol
User avatar
Bryanna Vacchiano
 
Posts: 3425
Joined: Wed Jan 31, 2007 9:54 pm

Post » Sun Jan 23, 2011 5:54 am

SelectOne or Many : the autowizard does not select anything if no Default and not default case there is - already discussed - to be fixed. The auto wizard should pause in those cases as user input is necessary some times. You say it also skips Default ?

I'm not sure I understand what you mean (might not be important if Lojack has found the problem) but in any case, the Default is always skipped if any Case is before it, both in SelectOne and -Many.

The stuff in the 'Default' block is only run if no valid Case statements are found first.
This is different from using the Auto-wizard. The Auto-Wizard will use any default answers provided to a SelectOne/SelectMany (i.e. one beginning with a "|"), but if no default answers are provided, it will show the dialog anyway.

Ah, the "|" is what I was looking for. And I presume the lack of dialog in the Auto-Wizard is because of the (old) bug utumno mentioned?


Anyway, I hope I got this right now. The Default statement is unneccesary and will do nothing in SelectOne, and in SelectMany it will only execute if the user deselects all options?

EDIT: Are comments implemented in the script? If not, are you planning on adding those? Would be very handy.
User avatar
jaideep singh
 
Posts: 3357
Joined: Sun Jul 08, 2007 8:45 pm

Post » Sun Jan 23, 2011 1:45 pm

Anyway, I hope I got this right now. The Default statement is unnecessary and will do nothing in SelectOne, and in SelectMany it will only execute if the user deselects all options?
Yes - but would be useful if the default would run in autowizard instead of the dialogue been shown if no def case (i.e. one beginning with a "|") is specified -maybe ?
User avatar
Dan Endacott
 
Posts: 3419
Joined: Fri Jul 06, 2007 9:12 am

Post » Sun Jan 23, 2011 1:53 am

Anyway, I hope I got this right now. The Default statement is unneccesary and will do nothing in SelectOne, and in SelectMany it will only execute if the user deselects all options?

EDIT: Are comments implemented in the script? If not, are you planning on adding those? Would be very handy.

Yes - in version 286(not released yet) (or SVN) since that has the bugfix
and Yes - the ';' character starts comments
User avatar
HARDHEAD
 
Posts: 3499
Joined: Sun Aug 19, 2007 5:49 am

Post » Sun Jan 23, 2011 1:33 pm

EDIT: Are comments implemented in the script? If not, are you planning on adding those? Would be very handy.

It looks like ";" marks a comment, is this right? Looks like the documentation is somewhat lacking, Select statements does not seem to need commas inbetween arguments and citation marks seems to be optional mostly. What of this is depreceated functionality, only there for compatibility, and what is just undocumented?
The reason I'm asking is because I started programming an OMOD-script to BAIN-wizard converter a few days ago, but stopped working on it when I found the differences in strict syntax too great.

Yes - but would be useful if the default would run in autowizard instead of the dialogue been shown if no def case (i.e. one beginning with a "|") is specified -maybe ?

That might be useful. Can't see any drawback besides programming work for whoever needs to implement it, as long as an option for showing the dialog is left.

EDIT: Just saw your post Lojack, nice.
User avatar
Daniel Lozano
 
Posts: 3452
Joined: Fri Aug 24, 2007 7:42 am

Post » Sun Jan 23, 2011 12:18 am

Edit: nevermind
User avatar
Ana
 
Posts: 3445
Joined: Sat Jul 01, 2006 4:29 am

Post » Sun Jan 23, 2011 5:24 am

I don't know if anyone else has reported this before.
Just recently I successfully rebuild the bashed patch, but I discover something odd / strange behaviour in WryeBash's rebuild selection window.
After 5-10 minutes of endless trying to rule out any bash tags, I assume this value are the those tags in Wrye Bash.
Please correct me if I'm wrong.

In the group Tweak Names they are these:
Rename armor to sort by type. [BL. Leather Boots]Rename clothes to sort by type. [P. Grey Trowsers]

No matter what I do it was an error as long these tags / values was active, but when I unchecked both of them I receive no error.
I suspect that's related to one of the major overhauls, because I've not install fcom, mmm, ooo in my current game configuration.
Here is my LO.
Spoiler
= Check ModsThis is a report on your currently active/merged mods.=== Active Mod Files:* 00  Oblivion.esm* 01  Skingrad24Vars.esm* 02  Cobl Main.esm  [Version 1.72]* 03  TantrivayliaChimer.esm* 04  CM Partners.esm* 05  Kvatch Rebuilt.esm* 06  StaticAlchemyMod.esm* 07  bookplacing.esm  [Version 1]* 08  All Natural Base.esm  [Version 0.9.9.5]* 09  Unofficial Oblivion Patch.esp  [Version 3.2.5]* 0A  UOP Vampire Aging & Face Fix.esp  [Version 1.0.0]* 0B  FathisFix.esp* 0C  DLCShiveringIsles.esp* ++  phinix-waterfix.esp* 0D  AliveWaters.esp* 0E  AliveWaters - Koi Addon.esp* 0F  AliveWaters - Slaughterfish Addon.esp* ++  FGPorter_nofollow.esp* 10  P1DanywhereSittable.esp* 11  P1DkeyChain.esp* 12  Portable Campsite.esp* 13  DLCHorseArmor.esp* 14  DLCHorseArmor - Unofficial Patch.esp  [Version 1.0.5]* 15  DLCOrrery.esp* 16  DLCOrrery - Unofficial Patch.esp  [Version 1.0.3]* 17  DLCVileLair.esp* 18  DLCVileLair - Unofficial Patch.esp  [Version 1.0.5]* 19  DLCMehrunesRazor.esp* 1A  DLCMehrunesRazor - Unofficial Patch.esp  [Version 1.0.4]* 1B  DLCSpellTomes.esp* ++  DLCSpellTomes - Unofficial Patch.esp  [Version 1.0.1]* 1C  P1DseeYouSleep.esp* 1D  P1DseeYouSleep - DLCVileLair.esp* 1E  EshmesBodiesV2.esp* 1F  Deceiver's Armour.esp* 20  Command Mount.esp* 21  1SI_Horses.esp* 22  DLCThievesDen.esp* **  DLCThievesDen - Unofficial Patch.esp  [Version 1.0.5]* **  DLCThievesDen - Unofficial Patch - SSSB.esp  [Version 1.0.4]* 23  TamrielTravellers.esp* 24  Hentai Mania.esp* 25  Kvatch Rebuilt.esp* 26  Naughty_Joana_01.esp* 27  Tantrivaylia.esp* 28  DLCBattlehornCastle.esp* **  DLCBattlehornCastle - Unofficial Patch.esp  [Version 1.0.4]* 29  DLCFrostcrag.esp* **  DLCFrostcrag - Unofficial Patch.esp  [Version 1.0.4]* ++  DLCFrostcrag_MysticEmporiumPatch.esp* 2A  Knights.esp* **  Knights - Unofficial Patch.esp  [Version 1.0.9]* 2B  Automagic Bags.esp* 2C  Enchanted Portable Tent.esp* 2D  Oblivion - Soulgems.esp* 2E  Player's Diary.esp* 2F  Quest Award Leveller.esp* ++  Quest Award Leveller - Battlehorn Castle.esp* ++  Quest Award Leveller - Vile Lair.esp* ++  Quest Award Leveller - Mehrunes Razor.esp* ++  Quest Award Leveller - Knights of the Nine.esp* ++  AddSpells.esp* 30  DS Summon Luggage.esp* 31  Alchemical Formulas.esp* 32  ahtata dremora.esp* 33  CuteElf11.esp  [Version 1.2]* 34  AinmhiRace.esp* 35  AsharasSirensAndTritons.esp* 36  Chocolate Elves.esp* 37  Elves Of Lineage II.esp* 38  IDKRRR_C_race.esp* 39  IDKRRR_C_race_closed_mouth_version.esp* 3A  IceElfRace.esp* 3B  The Ice Queen.esp* 3C  DAXivilai.esp* 3D  Tladytest.esp* ++  AMD.esp* 3E  Cobl Glue.esp  [Version 1.72]* 3F  Cobl Si.esp  [Version 1.63]* **  Cobl Races TNR.esp  [Version 1.53]* **  Cobl Races TNR SI.esp  [Version 1.53]* ++  Cobl Tweaks.esp  [Version 1.44]* ++  Cobl Races - Balanced.esp  [Version 1.52]* **  Salmo the Baker, Cobl.esp  [Version 3.08]* ++  Cobl Bookjackets.esp* 40  AlchemistsCave-COBL.esp* 41  CM Partners.esp* 42  CM Partners NPC.esp* 43  CM Partners Marker NPCs.esp* 44  CM Partners More NPCs.esp* 45  CM Partners Extra NPCs.esp* 46  CM Partners Special NPCs.esp* ++  EyjaFaceFixed.esp* 47  fangshotkeyfix.esp* 48  brumaguild.esp* 49  elgrande_newclothing.esp* 4A  YoungerHotterNPCwithPussies.esp* 4B  pvssyfur.esp* ++  Alternate Script Effect Icon.esp* ++  ancient_blades_armor.esp* 4C  Dark Seducer Race.esp* 4D  Golden Saint Race.esp* 4E  EK_InitialHome.esp* 4F  adTreeHome.esp* 50  A House on the Isles!!.esp* 51  A Blades House.esp* 52  allinonebasemant.esp* 53  AleswellHomeQuest.esp* 54  AncientTowers.esp* 55  AyleidHouse.esp* 56  BravilBridgeCottage.esp* 57  Buyabletavern.esp* 58  Clep Reborn.esp* 59  ChorrolFirstHouse.esp* 5A  Christmas Peaks.esp* 5B  DarkstarTower.esp* 5C  DengardKeep.esp* 5D  DFDiveRockHome.esp* 5E  Eagle'sNest.esp* 5F  ElysianEstate-v1.1.esp* 60  enigma.esp* 61  FishermansCottage.esp* ++  Female Guards.esp* 62  Frostheart Manor.esp* 63  GuilesHuntsmenLodge.esp* 64  Haunted Abandoned Manor.esp* 65  HoarfrostCastle.esp* 66  MountainShack.esp* 67  My Farm House.esp* 68  MyTentHome.esp* 69  PlayerCampsite.esp* 6A  RoxeyCottage.esp* 6B  runestone.esp  [Version 1]* 6C  SanctumSanctorum.esp* 6D  Simple Cabin.esp* 6E  Useful Houses.esp  [Version 1.0]* 6F  A Study of the Shemayle Book Series.esp* 70  Slof's Oblivion Pillow Book.esp* 71  Damsels_In_Distress.esp* ++  Female Xivilai.esp* ++  Prettier Saints and Seducers.esp* ++  sixy Dark Seducer & Golden Saint Armour.esp* 72  femaleraidersatbawn.esp* **  StockClothingArmor-forExnems.esp* 73  d0dge182s_Golden_SaintDark_Seducer_Armor_and_Weapons.esp* ++  Barter_Gold_Mod-9287.esp* ++  ScriptIcon_Replacer.esp* 74  Slof and Tanya's Saint Armor.esp* ++  EnchantmentRestore_Wells.esp* 75  AltEnchAndSpell.esp* 76  Vergayun.esp  [Version 1.0.4]* 77  Feldscar.esp  [Version 1.0.2]* ++  Borderless_Cyrodiil-3578.esp* 78  Apachii_Goddess_Store.esp* ++  Book Placement v2.esp  [Version 2.0]* ++  EVE_KhajiitFix.esp* ++  Cobl Bookplacement.esp* 79  EnchantmentRestore.esp* **  EVE_KnightsoftheNine.esp* 7A  SkeuomorphT3.esp* 7B  sixyTops.esp* 7C  Camp Simplicity.esp* 7D  Classic Books.esp* ++  EVE_StockEquipmentReplacer.esp* **  All Natural - Indoor Weather Filter For Mods.esp  [Version 0.9.9.5]* ++  Cobl Filter Late MERGE ONLY.esp  [Version 1.53]* ++  Item interchange - Extraction.esp  [Version 0.76]* ++  Item interchange - Placement.esp  [Version 0.76]* 7E  EVE_ShiveringIslesEasterEggs.esp* 7F  Map Marker Overhaul.esp  [Version 3.5.2]* 80  Map Marker Overhaul - SI additions.esp  [Version 3.5]* 81  All Natural.esp  [Version 0.9.9.5]* 82  All Natural - Real Lights.esp  [Version 0.9.9.5]* 83  All Natural - SI.esp  [Version 0.9.9.5]* 84  Kvatch Rebuilt Weather Patch.esp* 85  xulAncientRedwoods.esp  [Version 1.6]* 86  xulAncientYews.esp  [Version 1.4.2]* 87  xulArriusCreek.esp  [Version 1.1.3]* 88  xulAspenWood.esp  [Version 1.0.1]* 89  xulBlackwoodForest.esp* 8A  xulBravilBarrowfields.esp  [Version 1.3.2]* 8B  xulBrenaRiverRavine.esp  [Version 1.0.2]* 8C  xulCheydinhalFalls.esp  [Version 1.0.1]* 8D  xulChorrolHinterland.esp  [Version 1.2.2]* 8E  xulCloudtopMountains.esp  [Version 1.0.3]* 8F  xulColovianHighlands_EV.esp  [Version 1.2.1]* 90  XulEntiusGorge.esp* 91  xulFallenleafEverglade.esp  [Version 1.3.1]* 92  xulImperialIsle.esp  [Version 1.6.3]* 93  xulBeachesOfCyrodiilLostCoast.esp  [Version 1.6.4]* 94  xulLushWoodlands.esp  [Version 1.3]* 95  xulPantherRiver.esp* 96  xulRiverEthe.esp  [Version 1.0.2]* 97  xulSkingradOutskirts.esp* 98  xulStendarrValley.esp  [Version 1.2.2]* 99  xuldarkforest.esp  [Version 1.0.4]* 9A  xulTheHeath.esp* 9B  xulRollingHills_EV_withoutWheat.esp  [Version 1.3.2]* 9C  xulPatch_AY_AC.esp  [Version 1.1]* 9D  KvatchRebuilt-CheydinhalFalls patch.esp* 9E  HoarfrostCastle-LushWoodlands patch.esp* 9F  OBGate Partner bugfix.esp* A0  1em_Vilja.esp* A1  RefScope.esp  [Version 2.0.2]* A2  Bashed Patch, 0.esp

Any ideas what might cause it?

Thank you guys for your efforts with Wrye Bash and also made Oblivion more playable with lots of mods in the process. :goodjob:
User avatar
Princess Johnson
 
Posts: 3435
Joined: Wed Feb 07, 2007 5:44 pm

Post » Sun Jan 23, 2011 1:43 pm

I don't know if anyone else has reported this before.
Just recently I successfully rebuild the bashed patch, but I discover something odd / strange behaviour in WryeBash's rebuild selection window.
After 5-10 minutes of endless trying to rule out any bash tags, I assume this value are the those tags in Wrye Bash.
Please correct me if I'm wrong.

In the group Tweak Names they are these:
Rename armor to sort by type. [BL. Leather Boots]Rename clothes to sort by type. [P. Grey Trowsers]

No matter what I do it was an error as long these tags / values was active, but when I unchecked both of them I receive no error.

Yep, those two tags are bugged in 285 (and some preceding versions maybe?). It's fixed in 286 :)
User avatar
Roanne Bardsley
 
Posts: 3414
Joined: Wed Nov 08, 2006 9:57 am

Post » Sun Jan 23, 2011 1:49 am

Yep, those two tags are bugged in 285 (and some preceding versions maybe?). It's fixed in 286 :)

Thanks Pyntix for your reply. :wave:
User avatar
Lexy Dick
 
Posts: 3459
Joined: Mon Feb 12, 2007 12:15 pm

PreviousNext

Return to IV - Oblivion